Miami-Dade County Public Schools teachers illegally and improperly evaluated?
[…] • “The district school board shall provide training programs that are based upon guidelines provided by the Department of Education to ensure that all individuals with evaluation responsibilities understand the proper use of the assessment criteria and procedures.” FS §1012.34 (2)(f).
  • “All personnel must be fully informed of the criteria and procedures associated with the assessment process before the assessment takes place.” FS §1012.34 (3)(4)(b)